?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Wry Smile Previous Previous
Completely Incomplete — LiveJournal
How cna i possibly get dizzy from blowing my nose? Ahhhh, I hate colds.

someone make me watch ER when I come back home. It is another Thursday already! Also. I am cool because i have a dvd rip of flight of faaaaaancy and you don't. ahh, hq fuckedness, pun intended. i have a dvd rip of ambush, too. hmm, must get them to work and download many more dvdness. dvdness is gooood.
9 comments or Leave a comment

Which O.C. Character Are You? Find out @ She's Crafty
Leave a comment
N You like to work, but you always want a break.
O You are very open-minded.
A You can be very quiet when you have something on your mind.

All pretty true.

the restCollapse )

Current Music: Everclear - Wonderful

3 comments or Leave a comment
Mmm. My friends list feels fresh after a little bit of winter cleaning.
13 comments or Leave a comment
Title: ... And Walk Away.
Rating: PG
Pairing: No specific ships.
Words count: 100. I'm a good girl. *g*
Authors Notes: First drabble... very random, kind of angsty. Feedback, please?

Read more...Collapse )
9 comments or Leave a comment
YAY! I asked my parents about being an adoptive family for one of the communars we'll be getting next year, and they gave a general yes, they just want to know more specific details. :D I'll call Talia tomorrow to tell her, and ask for more information to give them. So everyone cross your fingers that I get an official yes, and that we're chosen. Oh, and while you're doing the finger crossing thing, also cross your fingers for my period either starting and ending before the 23rd, or starting after August 1st. I really don't want to be perioded [it's a word, yes :P] during camp.

Current Mood: hopeful hopeful
Current Music: Creed - Higher

5 comments or Leave a comment
I's back! So glad I went, met great people, had lots of fun... I was so sad when it ended, but glad to be back. Stories later. I MISS YA'LL!!!

Current Music: Norah Jones - I've Got To See You Again

15 comments or Leave a comment
ARGH! So now ER is not getting just ONE new character next year, but TWO. Two med. students, male and female. ::slams head into wall:: They barely do anything with Gallant, so now we need 3 students? Ugh.

More details.

Current Mood: annoyed annoyed
Current Music: Sugarcult - Pretty Girl [Repeat yay!]

Leave a comment
My hand's not healing went... It got all wrinkely and shit. Everyone asked me about it yesterday, damn them. Not their buissness.
4 comments or Leave a comment
Our paths they did cross, though I cannot say just why.
We met, we laughed, we held on fast, and then we said goodbye.
--
In my dearest memories, I see you reaching out to me.
Though you're gone, I still believe that you can call out my name.
--
In your dearest memories, do you remember loving me ?
Was it fate that brought us close and now leave me behind ?
--
If I should leave this lonely world behind,
Your voice will still remember our melody.
Now I know we'll carry on.
Melodies of life,
Come circle round and grow deep in our hearts,
as long as we remember.

Current Mood: Empty
Current Music: Final Fantasy - Melodies Of Lies

Leave a comment